Home - Taxation - Income Tax - Can I Split RGESS Investment in Different Financial Year ?

Can I Split RGESS Investment in Different Financial Year ?

No. Only the investment during the first financial year can be booked as investment under RGESS to claim deduction.

Get Daily Updates On Banking, Enter your email address:

Discuss Your Query :

x

Check Also

ITR Death person

Why is it needed to File Tax Return of Dead Person ?

As per Income Tax rule section 159 , it is necessary to file tax return ...