Bank DA Feb 2016 For Employees

Bank DA Feb 2016 For Employees –  This is expected on projected date of CPI of previous two month that the Dearness Allowance for the bank employees would be 42.60% with increase of 3.40% on previous drawn dearness allowance for the month of Feb 2016 to April 2016.

Average CPI for Quarter October, Nov, Dec = 6163.01

Average CPI for Quarter Jul, Aug, Sept 2015 = 6033.64

The Average Dearness Allowance for Feb 2016 = 6163.01-6033.64/4= 28 slabs or 3.40%

DA

Bank employee DA

Dearness Allowance for Feb 2016 = 39.20%+3.40% = 42.60%

This is the tentative Dearness Allowance, Actual allowance will be delivered on 01st week of Feb 2016.

IBA updation may be checked here for Feb 2016 – Click Here 

Expected Increase in Salary of Officers from I to VII

   Projected   DA Actual  Increase 
 Officers  Previous DANew DA FEB 2016Optimum Increase in Salary
S No.Scale Basic PaySpl Allowance39.80%43.00%3.20%
7.75% / 10% or 11%
1I23700183710163.7310980.91817.18
2I24680191310584.0111434.99850.98
3I25660198911004.3011889.07884.77
4I26640206511424.5912343.15918.56
5I27620214111844.8812797.23952.35
6I28600221712265.1713251.31986.14
7I29580229212685.0613704.961019.90
8I30560236813105.3414159.041053.70
9I & II31705245713596.4814689.661093.18
10I & II32850254614087.6115220.281132.67
11I & II34160264714649.1915827.011177.82
12I & II35470274915211.1616434.171223.01
13I & II36780285015772.7417040.901268.16
14I & II38090295216334.7217648.061313.34
15I & II39400305416896.6918255.221358.53
16I & II40710315517458.2718861.951403.68
17I & II & III42020325718020.2519469.111448.86
18I & II & III43330335818581.8220075.841494.02
19I & II & III44640346019143.8020683.001539.20
20I & II & III45950356119705.3821289.731584.35
21I & II & III47260366320267.3521896.891629.54
22I & II & III48570376420828.9322503.621674.69
23I & II & III50030387721454.9923180.011725.02
24I & II & III51490399022081.0423856.401775.36
25II & III52950410422707.4924533.221825.73
26II & III54410421723333.5525209.611876.06
27II & III55870433023959.6025886.001926.40
28II & III57330444324585.6526562.391976.74
29III58790455625211.7127238.782027.07
30IV50030500321903.1323664.191761.06
31IV51490514922542.3224354.771812.45
32IV52950529523181.5125045.351863.84
33IV54410544123820.7025735.931915.23
34IV55870558724459.8926426.511966.62
35IV57330573325099.0727117.092018.02
36IV57520575225182.2627206.962024.70
37IV58790587925738.2627807.672069.41
38IV59170591725904.6327987.412082.78
39IV60820608226627.0028767.862140.86
40V59170591725904.6327987.412082.78
41V60820608226627.0028767.862140.86
42V62470624727349.3729548.312198.94
43V64270642728137.4130399.712262.30
44V66070660728925.4531251.112325.66
45VI68680755530341.5332781.052439.52
46VI70640777031207.1833716.302509.12
47VI72600798632073.2334651.982578.75
48VI74560820232939.2835587.662648.38
49VI76520841733804.9336522.912717.98
50VII76520841733804.9336522.912717.98
51VII78640865034741.4237534.702793.28
52VII80760888435678.3138546.922868.61
53VII82880911736614.8139558.712943.90
54VII85000935037551.3040570.503019.20

Workman and Sub staff Dearness Allowance

WorkmenPrevious DAFebruary 2016Increased Salary
S No.ScaleNew Basic PaySpl Allowance39.80%43.00%3.20%
1Clerk117659125045.455451.11405.66
2Clerk124209635326.435754.69428.26
3Clerk1307510135607.026057.84450.82
4Clerk1373010645888.016361.42473.41
5Clerk1454511276237.466738.96501.50
6Clerk1536011906586.907116.50529.60
7Clerk1617512546936.747494.47557.73
8Clerk1715513307357.037948.55591.52
9Clerk1813514057776.928402.20625.28
10Clerk1911514818197.218856.28659.07
11Clerk2009515578617.509310.36692.86
12Clerk2124016469108.639840.98732.35
13Clerk2238517359599.7610371.60771.84
14Clerk23530182410090.8910902.22811.33
15Clerk24675191210581.6311432.41850.78
16Clerk25820200111072.7611963.03890.27
17Clerk26965209011563.8912493.65929.76
18Clerk28110217912055.0213024.27969.25
19Clerk30230234312964.0514006.391042.34
20Clerk31540244413525.6314613.121087.49
21Clerk32850254614087.6115220.281132.67
22Clerk34160264714649.1915827.011177.82
23Clerk35470274915211.1616434.171223.01
24Clerk36780285015772.7417040.901268.16
25Clerk38090295216334.7217648.061313.34
26Clerk39400305416896.6918255.221358.53
27Clerk40710315517458.2718861.951403.68
28Clerk42020325718020.2519469.111448.86
1Sub-Staff95657414101.794431.58329.79
2Sub-Staff98907664241.094582.08340.99
3Sub-Staff102157924380.794733.01352.22
4Sub-Staff105408174520.094883.51363.42
5Sub-Staff108658424659.395034.01374.62
6Sub-Staff112758744835.305224.07388.77
7Sub-Staff116859065011.225414.13402.91
8Sub-Staff120959375186.745603.76417.02
9Sub-Staff125059695362.655793.82431.17
10Sub-Staff1291510015538.575983.88445.31
11Sub-Staff1340510395748.716210.92462.21
12Sub-Staff1389510775958.866437.96479.10
13Sub-Staff1438511156169.006665.00496.00
14Sub-Staff1487511536379.146892.04512.90
15Sub-Staff1544511976623.527156.06532.54
16Sub-Staff1601512416867.897420.08552.19
17Sub-Staff1658512857112.267684.10571.84
18Sub-Staff1724013367393.257987.68594.43
19Sub-Staff1789513877674.248291.26617.02
20Sub-Staff1855014387955.228594.84639.62
21Sub-Staff1920514888235.818897.99662.18
22Sub-Staff1986015398516.809201.57684.77
23Sub-Staff2051515908797.799505.15707.36
24Sub-Staff2117016419078.789808.73729.95
25Sub-Staff2182516919359.3710111.88752.51
26Sub-Staff2248017429640.3610415.46775.10
27Sub-Staff2313517939921.3410719.04797.70
28Sub-Staff23790184410202.3311022.62820.29

Enter your email address:

We will be happy to hear your thoughts

      Leave a reply

      AskBanking - Banking FAQs & Support Blog